Ausblenden in preview Modus

About the template and stylesheet - and changing the menu
Post Reply
Tata
Posts: 2850
Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 5:34 am
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Ausblenden in preview Modus

Post by Tata » Thu Feb 01, 2018 5:23 pm

Ich habe ein Block, das erscheint nur im Adminmodus.

Code: Select all

<?php if(XH_ADM || $edit) { echo '<div class="secmenu"><h3>STRÁNKY</h3>' . li($hc,1) . '</div>';}?>
Mit onepage Plugin es zeigt die Navigation mit versteckten H2 Seiten, die für expandcontract Plugin benutzt sind. Es stört aber, dass es sichbar ist auch im Vorschau obwohl hier nur die H1 Seitentitle gezeigt sind.
ausblenden.jpg
Wie geht es das menu im Vorschau total ausblenden?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Last edited by Tata on Thu Feb 01, 2018 5:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CMSimple.sk
It's no shame to ask for an answer if all efforts failed.
But it's awful to ask without any effort to find the answer yourself.

frase
Posts: 2260
Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 6:32 am
Location: Saxony
Contact:

Re: Ausblenden in preview Modus

Post by frase » Thu Feb 01, 2018 5:30 pm

Code: Select all

<?php
if (XH_ADM && $edit) {
...
}
So sollte es nur bei "Bearbeiten" aktiv sein.

Tata
Posts: 2850
Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 5:34 am
Location: Slovakia
Contact:

Re: Ausblenden in preview Modus

Post by Tata » Thu Feb 01, 2018 5:32 pm

Super! Böd, ich blöd! :oops:
CMSimple.sk
It's no shame to ask for an answer if all efforts failed.
But it's awful to ask without any effort to find the answer yourself.

Post Reply