H1 - H2 - H3 tags

General questions about CMSimple
Post Reply
maeg
Posts: 525
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 2:27 pm
Location: Agerbæk, Denmark
Contact:

H1 - H2 - H3 tags

Post by maeg » Fri Jun 28, 2013 12:46 pm

Hi

Meny of my clients have a lot of problems with H1 -H2 - H3 tags. They create a new site - delete a site with out knowing what they are doing.

So i wonder if it is possible to change then system or create a plugin so H1 - H2 - H3 tags only can be "add - delete or changed" by the Pagemanager and not in the editor. Ofcourse H4 - H5 - H6 still have to made by the editor.

I think it will be a good solution - if it can be done :D

Any ideers??

Have a nice day

Jens

cmb
Posts: 12719
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: H1 - H2 - H3 tags

Post by cmb » Fri Jun 28, 2013 1:03 pm

Hi Jens,
maeg wrote:Meny of my clients have a lot of problems with H1 -H2 - H3 tags.
ACK.

Therefore I have written Nope. Unfortunately it is not possible to write it as plugin, but the AddOn should be okay.

I have it running on one website only, but there it works fine. But please make some tests, before you deploy it to your clients.

Christoph
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

maeg
Posts: 525
Joined: Fri Feb 20, 2009 2:27 pm
Location: Agerbæk, Denmark
Contact:

Re: H1 - H2 - H3 tags

Post by maeg » Fri Jun 28, 2013 1:09 pm

COOL

+1

Post Reply