first page not show

General questions about CMSimple
cmb
Posts: 12007
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: first page not show

Postby cmb » Mon Dec 19, 2016 11:15 am

dsa wrote:
Maybe it's caused by the "Upgrade-Insecure-Requests" Header?


I cant see that header, could you send me what you are seeing?

The Upgrade-Insecure-Request is sent by my browser, so of course you're not in control. Apparently, the server ignores this header, so there shouldn't be any issues. Sorry for the noise.

I still wonder why you have the problems with the start page. Do you have a hidden or unpublished page before the start page?
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

frase
Posts: 1573
Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 6:32 am
Location: Saxony
Contact:

Re: first page not show

Postby frase » Mon Dec 19, 2016 11:45 am

For me works all fine.

But https://simusol.org/ - doesn't work.
website wrote:Diese Verbindung ist nicht sicher
Der Inhaber von simusol.org hat die Website nicht richtig konfiguriert. Firefox hat keine Verbindung mit dieser Website aufgebaut, um Ihre Informationen vor Diebstahl zu schützen.


Startpage: Proxy?

cmb
Posts: 12007
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: first page not show

Postby cmb » Mon Dec 19, 2016 12:02 pm

frase wrote:For me works all fine.

That is because of the workaround they have implemented. Try http://www.simusol.org/?&sitemap, and you see the sitemap above the start page.

frase wrote:But https://simusol.org/ - doesn't work.

That's due to the self-signed certificate (see above).
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

frase
Posts: 1573
Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2016 6:32 am
Location: Saxony
Contact:

Re: first page not show

Postby frase » Mon Dec 19, 2016 12:11 pm

@Christoph
Ja, ich sehe es. Hatte nicht bis nach unten gescrollt.
Bei ?&login ist es dasselbe.

Zertfikat:
Ich wollte nur mal die komplette Meldung von Firefox zeigen.

Startseite:
Könnte es nicht sein, dass er irgendeinen Proxy eingestellt hat, wenn er die Startseite nach Änderungen nicht richtig sieht?

dsa
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2016 12:09 am

Re: first page not show

Postby dsa » Mon Dec 19, 2016 3:20 pm

I am using google translator for german, so I dont know if I understand the question.

But I am not using any kind of proxy

cmb
Posts: 12007
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: first page not show

Postby cmb » Mon Dec 19, 2016 3:53 pm

dsa wrote:I am using google translator for german, so I dont know if I understand the question.

But I am not using any kind of proxy

Apparently, you have understood the question. :)
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

dsa
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2016 12:09 am

Re: first page not show

Postby dsa » Mon Dec 19, 2016 4:04 pm

this is the list of pages from pagemanager

Inicio
Instalación
Comunidad
CSSAN: Repositorio
Curso
Documentación
Uso
Trabajos Publicados
Descargas
Psicro
ENCABEZADO DUPLICADO 1
Noticia 2
Noticia 1


this is the begining of content.htm

Code: Select all

<html><head><title>Contenido</title>
<?php
$page_data_fields
=array('keywords','title','robots','heading','show_heading','template','published',$
$temp_data=array(
'url'=>'WebLog',
'last_edit'=>'1322055182',
'description'=>'',
'keywords'=>'',
'title'=>'',
'robots'=>'',
'heading'=>'',
'show_heading'=>'',
'template'=>'',
'published'=>'',
'show_last_edit'=>'',
'linked_to_menu'=>'1',
'header_location'=>'',
'use_header_location'=>'',
'publication_date'=>'',
'expires'=>''
);
?>
</head><body>
<h1>Inicio</h1>
<?php
$page_data
[]=array(
'url'=>'Inicio',
'last_edit'=>'1481894324',
'description'=>'',
'keywords'=>'',
'title'=>'',
'robots'=>'',
'heading'=>'',
'show_heading'=>'0',
'template'=>'0',
'published'=>'1',
'show_last_edit'=>'0',
'linked_to_menu'=>'1',
'header_location'=>'',
'use_header_location'=>'0',
'publication_date'=>'',
'expires'=>''
);
?>
<h4>Qué es SimuSol</h4>


       Noticias Anteriores
Last edited by cmb on Mon Dec 19, 2016 4:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Mark up code for better readability

dsa
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2016 12:09 am

Re: first page not show

Postby dsa » Mon Dec 19, 2016 4:27 pm

this solve the sideeffect, perhaps are others

wich is the name of the variable that holds de calling url?


<?php if ($su === "" && $title ===""):?>
<?php $s=0;?>
<?php $su="Inicio";?>
<!-- <?php echo "K: $s - $su - $heading<p> $tx -$pth - $cf -$hjs -$title<p> $sn $u<p>" ?> -->
<?php endif;?>

cmb
Posts: 12007
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: first page not show

Postby cmb » Mon Dec 19, 2016 4:51 pm

dsa wrote:this is the begining of content.htm

Code: Select all

<html><head><title>Contenido</title>
<?
php
$page_data_fields
=array('keywords','title','robots','heading','show_heading','template','published',$
$temp_data=array(

That looks broken (the $page_data_fields line should not end with a $). Was that a copy&paste error (or did I cause it when marking up the HTML)?

dsa wrote:wich is the name of the variable that holds de calling url?

That's indeed $su.
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

dsa
Posts: 24
Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2016 12:09 am

Re: first page not show

Postby dsa » Mon Dec 19, 2016 4:55 pm

That looks broken (the $page_data_fields line should not end with a $). Was that a copy&paste error (or did I cause it when marking up the HTML)?


sorry, thats nano editor, it shows $ when it reachs end of window in a line


Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest