Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Please post the URLs to pages, where you've made a CMSimple template available for download

Moderator: mikey

tanavots
Posts: 64
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 4:18 pm

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby tanavots » Wed Jul 06, 2016 5:50 pm

Is this '510' necessary in bootstrap_menu.php line 512?

Code: Select all

$t = '<li>' . $title . '510</li>';

It show '510' at the end of the locator line.
Image
It appear also after realblog titles.

cmb
Posts: 12025
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby cmb » Wed Jul 06, 2016 7:00 pm

tanavots wrote:Is this '510' necessary in bootstrap_menu.php line 512?

That looks superfluous to me, but utaka is the authority regarding this template. :)
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

ustalo
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 16, 2010 7:42 am
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby ustalo » Tue Feb 21, 2017 8:24 am

1

When I use tinymce4 (from acme)
I get
A fatal error occurred. Enable debug mode for further information.
This happened on most hosting provider (one from 7-109 works ok)
On local server Mamp it is ok

debag says
the line in admin.php
$imgUploader = new Tinymce4\Uploader();

Any solution?

2 Light box/ gallery works only in admin mode
users - does not
just open images without Lightbox
tested on clean cms

cmb
Posts: 12025
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby cmb » Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:45 am

ustalo wrote:debag says
the line in admin.php
$imgUploader = new Tinymce4\Uploader();

This syntax requires PHP 5.3.0 or higher. If you're using an earlier PHP version, you would have to update. Otherwise, what message is output by the debug mode?
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

utaka
Posts: 52
Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2015 6:00 am
Location: japanese
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby utaka » Tue Feb 21, 2017 2:01 pm

ustalo wrote:1
debag says
the line in admin.php
$imgUploader = new Tinymce4\Uploader();


this? 
viewtopic.php?f=12&t=7017&start=20#p52253

*This is Deprecated(Not desirable) FIX..
viewtopic.php?f=12&t=7017&start=20#p52267
******************************************************
Japan Site http://cmsimple-jp.org
Twitter Googe+ github
*I English is not a good . I'm sorry...
*Ich habe nicht eine gut Deutsch. Es tut mir leid ...
*Jeg kender ikke dansk
--Powered by Google Translate-----

cmb
Posts: 12025
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby cmb » Tue Feb 21, 2017 2:31 pm


Ah, thanks! I guess that is the problem on ustalo's server.
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+

tanavots
Posts: 64
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 4:18 pm

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby tanavots » Wed Feb 22, 2017 6:53 am

I have also issue with this template, related with JQuery. A template is using jquery-1.8.3.min.js, which conflict with CMSimple native JQuery. E.g. Advancedform date picker not working with template JQuery and Flexslider not working with native JQuery (autoload on). Unfortunately, I don't have skills to solve this, but I tested different workarounds and one that worked was to delete JQuery loading string from template and add string into JQuery code:

var $=jQuery.noConflict();

$(document).ready(function(){

Template JQuery code!

});


Is there a better solution to make a template work with CMSimple native JQuery?

ustalo
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 16, 2010 7:42 am
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby ustalo » Wed Feb 22, 2017 7:41 am

Lightbox works with gallery
image zoom open pict on separate windows

ustalo
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 16, 2010 7:42 am
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby ustalo » Wed Feb 22, 2017 7:42 am

Thx for answer about php version. It s right php5.2 on server

cmb
Posts: 12025
Joined: Tue Jun 21, 2011 11:04 am
Location: Mü-Sa, RLP, DE
Contact:

Re: Responsive bootstrap Template Acme for CMSimple_XH

Postby cmb » Wed Feb 22, 2017 9:06 am

tanavots wrote:Unfortunately, I don't have skills to solve this, but I tested different workarounds and one that worked was to delete JQuery loading string from template and add string into JQuery code:

Code: Select all

var $=jQuery.noConflict();

$(document).ready(function(){

[color=#008000]Template JQuery code![/color]

});


That's quite correct. However, I don't think it should be necessary to use jQuery.noConflict().

Anyhow, the clean solution for templates that require jQuery is described elsewhere in the forum. This description also deals with the inclusion of jQuery-Plugins.
Christoph M. Becker –Plugins for CMSimple_XH, but not for CMSimple 4+


Return to “Templates”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest