Page 1 of 1

imgalbum not working

Posted: Thu Jan 12, 2017 8:45 am
by Tata
Testing the plugin with CMSimple_XH 1.6.9 local the imgalbum doesn't work at all. The images are uploaded to userfiles/galleries/2013/03.
Using

Code: Select all

{{{PLUGIN:imgalbum("userfiles/images/galleries/2013/03");}}} 
I get

Code: Select all

* @author crop by simpleSolutions * @version 1.48 <2005/07/18> * @copyright GNU General Public License (GPL) **/ /* // Sample ------------------------------------- $thumb=new Thumbnail("source.jpg"); // set source image file $thumb->size_width(100); // set width for thumbnail, or $thumb->size_height(300); // set height for thumbnail, or $thumb->size_auto(200); // set the biggest width or height for thumbnail $thumb->size(150,113); // set the ...
Also no images are shown in the backend. I have also tried to upload some images. I see only their names, no thumbs.
I see that a folder /galleries/2013/03 has been created in the root. But this is also empty. Create watermarks doesn't work neither.
I have tried to reinstall the plugin. Something else must be wrong.
XHdebug returns

Code: Select all

( ! ) Fatal error: Class 'Thumbnail' not found in D:\webserver\www\cmsimplexh\plugins\imgalbum\libs\gallery_functions.php on line 150
Any hint? THX in advance.

Re: imgalbum not working

Posted: Thu Jan 12, 2017 12:07 pm
by lck
Eventuell ein jQuery-Problem. Wird jQuery+UI geladen, wenn nicht dann Autoload in der jQuery-Konfig aktivieren.
See http://simplesolutions.dk/?Gallery_Coll ... n_Problems
6. Known Problems
If you experience any conflicts between this plugin and jQuery based menus, AddThis etc. try to change the order when java scripts and stylesheets are loaded in the template. You can also activate Autoload option in jQuery plugin.
Ist der Pfad zum image-Ordner in der Konfiguration einstellbar/eingestellt?

Plugin-Aufruf evtl. nur so:

Code: Select all

{{{PLUGIN:imgalbum("galleries/2013/03");}}} 
oder richtiger so?

Code: Select all

{{{PLUGIN:imgalbum('galleries/2013/03');}}} 

Re: imgalbum not working

Posted: Thu Jan 12, 2017 12:50 pm
by Tata
Danke, werde abends versuchen.
Abends:
Ja, das wars. Mit jQuerry-UI es geht schon.
Nochmal danke.